Officers

2017-18 Officers

President

Ted J. Zembala
Business Manager
School City of Hobart
32 E. 7th St.
Hobart, IN 46342
(219) 945-0250

President-Elect

Kevin Scott
Chief Financial Officer
Elkhart Community Schools
2720 California Road
Elkhart, IN 46514
(574) 262-5553

Vice President

Scott Bowling
Superintendent
Crawfordsville Community Schools
1000 Fairview Avenue
Crawfordsville, In 47933
(765) 362-2342
     

Treasurer

Carla Gambill
Treasurer
Linton-Stockton Schools
801 1st Street NE
Linton, IN 47441
(812) 847-6020

Past President

Louise Smith
Business Manager
Decatur County Community Schools
2020 N Montgomery Road
Greensburg, IN 47240
(812) 663-4595
 
     

 2017-18 IASBO Board of Directors

Region 1

Rob James
Director of Business Services
Lake Central School Corporation
8260 Wicker Avenue
St. John, IN 46373
(219) 365-8507

Region 2

Jim Evans
Director of Finance
Wawasee Community Schools
#1 Warrior Path, Bldg. 2
Syracuse, IN 46567
(574) 457-3188

Region 3

Cathy Phillip
Business Manager
Lakeland School Corporation
0825 E 075 N
LaGrange, IN 46761
(260) 499-2400
     

Region 4

Eric L. Rody
Chief Financial Officer
Lafayette School Corporation
2300 Cason Street
Lafayette, IN 47904
(765) 771-6065

Region 5

Stanley Hall
Director of Finance & Operations
Peru Community Schools
35 W. 3rd Street
Peru, IN 46970
(765) 473-3081

Region 6

Karen Scalf
Chief Financial Officer
Richmond Community Schools
300 Hub Etchison Parkway
Richmond, IN 47374
(765) 973-3406
     

Region 7

Tanya Pearson
Corporation Treasurer
North Putnam Community Schools
PO Box 169
Bainbridge, IN 46105
(765) 522-6218

Region 8

Jud Wolfe
Assistant Superintendent
Plainfield Community Schools
985 Longfellow Drive
Plainfield, IN 46168
(317) 839-2578

Region 9

Richard D. (Rick) Allen
Superintendent
Southeast Dubois County SC
432 E 15th Street
Ferdinand, IN 47532
(812) 367-1653
     

Region 10

Myra Fischvogt
Deputy Treasurer
Jennings County Schools
34 W Main Street
North Vernon, IN 47265
(812) 346-4483


     

Exhibitor Representatives

Exhibitor Representative

Mike Galliher
Boyce Forms-Systems/Komputrol
PO Box 669
Daleville, IN 47334
(317) 664-7400

Exhibitor Representative

Tim Thoman
Performance Services, Inc.
4670 Haven Point Blvd., Suite #200
Indianapolis, IN 46280
(317) 713-1750